Serious Spinach Generic flier 2022 a.jpg

SERIOUS SPINACH

FRIDAYS 10am & 12pm PT

hosted by Danny Gellis

The Shore Dive Records Hour 2021.jpg

THE SHORE DIVE RECORDS HOUR

1st & 3rd SATURDAYS 12PM, 4pm & 8pm PT

Encores the following weeks

hosted by Shore Dive Records

fuzz delay reverb flier (3).jpg

FUZZ DELAY REVERB

1st & 3rd SUNDAYS 11am & 7pm PT

hosted by John Wellby & Lesa Hannah 

Jazz Scene with Charles Maxey flier.png

JAZZ SCENE

SUNDAY - 11pm PT

hosted by Charles Maxey

Kris Gardner Your First Listen generic flier.jpg

YOUR FIRST LISTEN

MONDAY 6pm PT

vapour trail spring hours 2022.jpg

VAPOUR TRAIL LIVE

1st & 3rd FRIDAYS - 7pm PST

SATURDAYS - 2pm AEDT

hosted by Greg Peters

MALEDICTA LIVE 2.22.jpg

MADAME MALEDICTA

MONDAY - THURSDAY 8am - 11am PT

4pm - 7pm GMT

hosted by Madame Maledicta 

Charles Motorbike flier.png

THE CHARLES MOTORBIKE SHOW

SATURDAYS - 11pm - 1am PT

The Bitter Seas with John Treanor.jpg

THE BITTER SEAS

1st & 3rd TUESDAYS - 6pm - 9pm PT

hosted by John Treanor

necromantic 2nd Ann.jpg

NECROMANTIC

FOURTH FRIDAYS - 9pm - 2am PT

10pm - 3am MT

hosted by Lord Hyperion Visigoth & Lord Charon

Six Beats Under Generic poster.jpg

SIX BEATS UNDER

1st & 3rd SATURDAYS - 9am & 9pm PT

replays the following week

hosted by DJ Wednesday

VAPOUR TRAIL FLIER WINTER_SUMMER HOURS 2022.jpg

VAPOUR TRAIL

FRIDAYS at 7pm AEST

SATURDAYS 12pm AEST

1st & 3rd FRIDAYS at 12am & 7pm PT

hosted by Greg Peters

Expanse flier 3.22.jpg

EXPANSE

2nd SATURDAYS - 6pm - 8pm PT

7pm - 9pm MST

hosted by AudioBuddha

Wampas Generic flier 2022 (1).jpg

SOUND IS DEEP IN THE DARK

1st SUNDAYS - 9am & 5pm PT

UNDERRATED?!

3rd SATURDAYS - 9am & 5pm PT

hosted by DJ Wampas

Eardrum Buzz Schedule

All times Pacific Time (PT)

MONDAY:

Madame Maledicta Live 8am-11am (Witchhouse and EDM)

Shore Dive Records Hour 2pm-3pm

The Current Buzz 3pm-6pm

Your First Listen with Kris Gardner 6pm-8pm (Weekly)

 

TUESDAY:

Madame Maledicta Live 8am-11am (Rooted)

Shore Dive Records Hour 2pm-3pm

The Current Buzz 3pm-6pm

The Bitter Seas with John Treanor Live 6pm-9pm (First and third Tuesdays)

 

WEDNESDAY:

Madame Maledicta Live 8am-11am (#Shoegazewednesday))

Shore Dive Records Hour 2pm-3pm

The Current Buzz 3pm-6pm

 

THURSDAY:

Madame Maledicta Live 8am-11am (#Postpunkthursday)

Shore Dive Records Hour 2pm-3pm

The Current Buzz 3pm-6pm

 

FRIDAY:

Vapour Trail with Greg Peters 7pm Australian Eastern time and 7pm Pacific time (New first and third Fridays)

Serious Spinach with Danny Gellis 10am-12pm (Weekly)

Shore Dive Records Hour 2pm-3pm

The Current Buzz 3pm-6pm

Vapour Trail Live with Greg Peters, Meagan Masingill and Bret Miller 6pm-9pm (Second and fourth Fridays)

Necromantic with Lord Hyperion Visigoth and Lord Charon 9pm-2am (Fourth Fridays)

 

SATURDAY:

"Love My Way" Post-Punk Block 2am-9am

Six Beats Under with DJ Wednesday 9am-11am & 9pm-11pm (New first and third Saturdays, encores the following weeks)

Shore Dive Records Hour 11am-12pm

Beatastic Transmissions 12pm-1pm, 4pm-5pm & 8pm-9pm (New first and third Saturdays, encores the following weeks)

"Love My Way" Post-Punk Block 1pm-4pm

Expanse with AudioBuddha 6pm-8pm (New second Saturdays, replays the rest of the month)

The Charles Motorbike Show 11pm-1am (Weekly)

 

SUNDAY:

"I Think Therefore I Ambient" Block 1am-9am

"We Are Electro" Electronic blocks between shows

Sound Is Deep in The Dark & Underrated?! with DJ Wampas 9am & 5pm (First and Third Sundays, encores the following weeks)

Fuzz Delay Reverb with John Wellby 11am & 7pm (New first & third Sundays, encores the following weeks)

The Jazz Scene with Charles Maxey 11pm-12am (Occasionally)

 

OUR SHOWS:

Madame Maledicta in the Morning: Monday-Thursday from 8am-11am

Madame Maledicta spins and talks about the latest releases that you need to hear!

Monday: Witch House and EDM; Tuesday: Rooted (History, themes, label showcases, single bands); Wednesday: #shoegazewednesday;  Thursday: #postpunkthursday.

 

Beatastic Transmissions: New first and Second Saturdays at 12pm, 4pm and 8pm, replays the following week..

Nico Beatastic plays new music from Shore Dive Records and the latest releases from bands around the world.

 

The Bitter Seas Live: First and Third Tuesday at 6pm-9pm.

John Treanor of Tombstones In Their Eyes plays an eclectic mix of Psych, Rock, Punk and Hip Hop. You might hear a new song from his band too!

 

The Charles Motorbike Show: Saturdays at 11pm-1am.

Charles hosts a weekly live show with Shoegaze, Psych, Dream Pop and requests.

 

Expanse: New Second Saturdays at 6pm-8pm, encores the following weeks.

AudioBuddha presents a two hour blended mix of dark elegance and space age dreams. (On Hiatus)

 

Fuzz Delay Reverb: First and third Sundays at 11am & 7pm.

John Wellby plays an hour of Shoegaze and latest releases.

 

Necromantic: Fourth Fridays at 9pm-2am PT, 10pm-3am MT

Lord Hyperion Visigoth and Lord Charon spin dark and deadly Dance, New Wave, Goth, Industrial and Post-Punk classics and new releases, showcasing Denver, CO bands.

 

Serious Spinach: Fridays at 10am-12pm. Danny Gellis plays an eclectic mix of styles from over the decades tied together with his energy and humor.

 

Six Beats Under: Saturdays at 9am-11am and 9pm-11pm, new on first and third Saturdays, Encores the following weeks.

Two hours of Goth, Darkwave, Post-Punk, and Shoegaze from DJ Wednesday.

 

Sound Is Deep in The Dark & Underrated?!: First and Third Sundays at 9am & 5pm, encores the following weeks.

DJ Wampas alternates between Sound is Deep in the Dark (Goth, Darkwave, Post-Punk) and Underrated? (Indie Rock, Dream-Pop, Shoegaze & Ethereal), mixed two hour sets.

 

The Jazz Scene with Charles Maxey: Occasional Sundays 11pm-12am. Jazz and related sounds.

 

Vapour Trail: New First and Third Fridays at 12am-2pm and 7pm-9pm PDT / Fridays at 7pm and Saturdays at 12pm AEST

Two hours of Shoegaze and Post-Punk from Australia and the world with Greg Peters.

 

Vapour Trail LIVE: Second and Fourth Fridays at 6pm PST.

Greg, Meagan and Bret present themed and freeform sets LIVE! Send your requests.

 

Your First Listen: Mondays at 6pm.

Kris Gardner presents two hours of Darkwave, Post Punk and more.