MADAME MALEDICTA

MONDAYS - 8am - 12pm PST

TUESDAYS - FRIDAYS 8am - 9am PST

hosted by Madame Maledicta

THE SHADOW GALLERY

SUNDAYS - 9pm - 12pm PST

hosted by Embrace the Darkness

NECROMANTIC

FOURTH FRIDAYS - 9pm - 2am PST

10pm - 3am MST

hosted by Lord Hyperion Visigoth & Lord Charon

SIX BEATS UNDER

1st & 3rd SATURDAYS - 9am & 9pm PST

hosted by DJ Wednesday

VAPOUR TRAIL

FRIDAYS - 12am & 7pm PST

FRIDAYS at 7pm & Saturdays at 2pm AEST

hosted by Greg Peters

HEAD TRIP

SUNDAYS - 1pm & 7pm PST

hosted by Kelvyn Williams

THE KITCHEN SINK

FIRST THURSDAYS - 4pm PST 

(Replays Friday - 9am & 4pm PST)

hosted by Elizabeth Klisiewicz

THE SHORE DIVE RECORDS HOUR

WEEKDAYS AT 2PM PST

hosted by Shore Dive Records

THERESA'S SOUND WORLD

WEEKDAYS at 12pm PST 

hosted by James Shipsides

Eardrum Buzz Schedule

All times Pacific Time (PST)

Our Shows:

Maledicta Radio Live: Mondays at 8am-12pm and Tuesdays-Fridays 8am-1am.

Madame Maledicta spins and talks about the latest releases that you need to hear from Witch House, Goth, Shoegaze & Dream-Pop and Doom!

 

Beatastic Transmissions: First Saturday at 11am, 4pm and 8pm and following Tuesday at Noon, 4pm and 8pm. 

Nico Beatastic plays new music from Shore Dive Records and the latest releases from bands around the world.

 

Bret's Ramblings: Daily at 3pm and 11pm, new on first and third Tuesdays and repeated weekdays. 

Bret Miller hosts a diverse mix of Shoegaze, Post-Punk, Dream Pop, Electronica and more.

 

Head Trip: Sundays at 1pm- 3pm and 7pm-9pm, new on first and third Sundays, repeats on fourth Sunday.

Kelvyn Williams presents densely produced two-hour mixes and picks from his library of eclectic sounds. 

 

The Kitchen Sink: First Thursday of the month at 4pm and encores Friday at 9am and 4pm. 

A two hour plus blend of genres expertly curated by Elizabeth Klisiewicz.

 

Six Beats Under: Saturdays at 9am-11am and 9pm-11pm, new on first and third Saturdays, Encores the following weeks. 

Two hours of Goth, Darkwave, Post-Punk, and Shoegaze from DJ Wednesday.

 

Vapour Trail: Fridays at 12am and 7pm PT,  Fridays at 7pm and Saturdays at 2pm AEST

Two hours of Shoegaze and Post-Punk from Australia and the world with Greg Peters.

Theresa's Sound World Blog: Weekdays at 12pm PST, 8pm GMT.

James Shipsides reviews the latest releases and plays songs from the bands.

 

Necromantic: Fourth Fridays at 9pm-2am PST, 10pm-3am MST

Lord Hyperion Visigoth and Lord Charon spin classic and new releases in Goth and Industrial, showcasing Denver, CO bands.

 

Monday-Friday (All Times PST):

Deluxe Edition: Midnight-4am. Everything from the station

Light Buzz: 4am-7:50am. Dream Pop, Indie Pop, Indie Rock and New Wave

808 Break: 7:50am-8am. A short set of 808 State.

Madame Maledicta Live: 8am-12pm. Madame Maledicta plays an eclectic mix of the latest releases and exclusives.

Theresa's Sound World Blog with James Shipsides: 12pm. James showcases three new releases each month with reviews of each band.

Shore Dive Records Hour: 2pm-3pm. An hour of the latest releases from Shore Dive Records.

Bret's Ramblings: 3pm-4pm new on first and third Tuesdays, repeated weekdays.

Deluxe Edition: 4pm-7pm Weekdays. Everything from the station

Swervedriver at 7pm: A short set of Swervedriver and covers.

Heavy Buzz: 7:10pm-11pm: Shoegaze, Post-Punk, Rock and more.

Bret's Ramblings: 11pm-Midnight, new on first and third Tuesdays, repeated weekdays.

 

Saturday: 

Love My Way: Post-Punk and Goth all day.

 

Sunday:

I Think Therefore I Ambient: in the mornings

© 2020 EardrumBuzz Radio